English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
flanking moraine [correct]; flank moraine
DEF: A moraine left by a glacial lobe or by a tongue-like projection of an ice sheet
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
moraine riveraine [feminine noun]