English (Building Management and Maintenance)
seasonal inspection [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to perform regular seasonal inspections, prepare and carry out a plan of maintenance for building exterior landscape elements, and provide effective snow and ice removal from building entrances and... to ensure public safety.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
inspection saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra faire des inspections saisonnières régulières, élaborer et appliquer un plan d'entretien pour les éléments de paysage à l'extérieur des immeubles, et enlever adéquatement la neige et la glace des entrées et [...] afin d'assurer la sécurité du public.