English (Glaciology)
fast ice boundary [correct]
DEF: The ice boundary at any given time between fast ice and the pack/drift ice.
French (Glaciologie)
ligne de démarcation de la banquise côtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne marquant la séparation entre la banquise côtière et la banquise.