English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Chiropractic)
cryokinetics [correct]
DEF: [the use of] a combination of cold applications and active exercise.
CONT: Ice pack applications..., ice massage, cryomatic application, cryokinetics(intermittent cold applications and active exercise), cryostretch... etc., all come under the umbrella of cryotherapy.
OBS: Chiropractors use cryokinetics as a complimentary in their profession.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Chiropratique)
cryokinétique