English (Environmental Economics; Glaciology)
heavy pack ice [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Glaciologie)
banquise dense [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Glaciología)
banquisa espesa [feminine noun]