English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
scalp ice pack [correct]; ice helmet [correct]
OBS: A total of 33 patients received scalp ice packs consisting of crushed ice in plastic bags. (Scalp Hypothermia: A Comparison of Ice Packs and the Kold-Kap in the Prevention of Doxorubicin-induced Alopecia.)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
casque hypothermique [correct, masculine noun]