English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
conglomerated ice [correct]
DEF: Pieces of floating ice packed into a single ice mass.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace agglomérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceaux de glace flottante soudés en une seule nappe.