English (Glaciology; Climatology)
interglacial phase [correct]
DEF: Period characterized by a relatively mild climate within an ice age.
French (Glaciologie; Climatologie)
phase interglaciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période caractérisée par un climat relativement doux à l'intérieur d'un âge glaciaire.
Spanish (Glaciología; Climatología)
período interglacial [masculine noun]
DEF: Período incluido en una edad de hielo, caracterizado por un clima relativamente suave.