English (Glaciology; Climatology)
glacial phase [correct]
DEF: Period, during an ice age, marked by a major equatorward advance of ice.
French (Glaciologie; Climatologie)
phase glaciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pendant un âge glaciaire, période marquée par une forte avancée des glaces vers l'équateur.
Spanish (Glaciología; Climatología)
período glacial [masculine noun]
DEF: Período comprendido en una edad de hielo, caracterizado por un avance importante de los hielos hacia el ecuador.