English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
ice pick [correct]
OBS: Fitted onto the base of a cane to give extra grip on winter days.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
crampon à glace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fixé à la base d'une canne, il donne une meilleure adhérence certains jours d'hiver.