English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
Alexbow ice plow [correct]; Alexbow [correct]
CONT: The device, known as an Alexbow, functioned much like a snow [plow], cutting the ice from below the surface and pushing it to the sides when advanced through the ice.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chasse-glace Alexbow [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial)
quitahielos Alexbow [proposal, masculine noun]