English (Road Maintenance)
one-way snowplow [correct]; one-way snow plow [correct]
CONT: One-way snow plow : A one-way plow is perfect for plowing snow or ice off roads or city streets.
French (Entretien des routes)
chasse-neige à sens unique [correct, masculine noun]; chasse-neige sens unique [correct, masculine noun]