English (Curling)
moving rock [correct, Canada]; moving stone [correct]; running rock [correct, Canada]; running stone [correct]
DEF: A rock gliding on the ice, from the point of release to the point of complete stop.
French (Curling)
pierre en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre glissant sur la piste depuis le lâcher jusqu'à l'arrêt complet.