English (Glaciology)
ice under pressure [correct]
DEF: ... ice in which the deformation processes are actively occurring.
OBS: This form of ice is also a potential impediment or danger to shipping.
French (Glaciologie)
glace sous pression [correct, feminine noun]; glace soumise à la pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace soumise à un processus de déformation actif.