English (Glaciology)
warm melting ice [correct]; warm, melting ice [correct]
CONT: Even without pressure you can just take ice and put it at 1 degree, it doesn’t become water instantly, it becomes warm, melting ice.
OBS: warm melting ice: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Glaciologie)
glace tempérée en fusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: glace tempérée en fusion : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.