English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
saturation water vapour [correct]
CONT: Saturation vapour pressure of moist air with respect to ice. At a given pressure and temperature, the product of the mole fraction of saturation water vapour with respect to ice and the pressure of the moist air.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
vapeur d'eau saturante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tension de vapeur saturante de l'air humide par rapport à la glace. A une pression et à une température données, produit du titre molaire de la vapeur d'eau saturante d'un échantillon d'air humide par rapport à la glace, par la pression de l'air humide.