English (Atmospheric Physics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
relative humidity of moist air with respect to ice [correct]; Ui [correct, see observation]
DEF: The ratio of the mole fraction of the water vapour in the air to the corresponding mole fraction if the air were saturated with respect to ice at a particular pressure and temperature.
OBS: The definition does not apply to moist air when the pressure is less than the saturation vapour pressure of pure ice at a the temperature concerned.
OBS: Ui.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
humidité relative de l'air humide par rapport à la glace [correct, feminine noun]; Ui [correct, see observation]
DEF: Rapport entre le titre molaire de la vapeur d'eau dans l'air et le titre molaire correspondant si l'air était saturé par rapport à la glace, à une pression et une température données.
OBS: Cette définition ne s'applique pas à l'air humide lorsque la pression est inférieure à la tension de vapeur saturante de la glace pure à la température concernée.
OBS
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Hidrología e hidrografía)
humedad relativa del aire húmedo con respecto al al hielo [feminine noun]; Ui [see observation]
DEF: Relación entre la fracción molar del vapor de agua en el aire y la fracción molar correspondiente si el aire estuviese saturado con respecto al hielo a una presión y una temperatura dadas.
OBS: Esta definición no se aplica al aire húmedo cuando la presión es inferior a la presión de saturación del vapor de agua del hielo puro a la temperatura en cuestión.
OBS