English (Glaciology)
intrusive ice [correct]; injection ice [correct]
DEF: Ice formed from water intruded or injected under pressure into a porous earth material.
French (Glaciologie)
glace intrusive [feminine noun]; glace d'injection [feminine noun]
DEF: Glace formée par congélation d'eau introduite ou injectée sous pression dans une matière terreuse poreuse.