English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
weathered ice [correct]
DEF: Hummocked polar ice subjected to weathering which has given the hummocks and pressure ridges a rounded form.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace usée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace polaire dont les hummocks et les crêtes de pression ont pris des formes adoucies sous l'action des éléments atmosphériques.