English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
relative humidity with respect to water [correct]; relative humidity with respect to ice [correct]
DEF: Percentage ratio of the vapour pressure of water vapour in moist air to the saturation vapour pressure with respect to water(or ice) at the same temperature and pressure.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
humidité relative par rapport à l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; humidité relative par rapport à la glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport exprimé en pourcentage, de la tension de vapeur d'eau présente dans l'air humide à la tension de vapeur saturante par rapport à l'eau (ou à la glace) à la même température et à la même pression.