English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pressure ice [correct]
DEF: Ice, especially sea ice, which has been deformed or altered by the lateral stresses of any combination of wind, water currents, tides, waves, and surf ...
OBS: [Pressure ice] may include ice pressed against the shore, or one piece of ice upon another.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace de pression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme général s'appliquant à des glaces flottantes qui ont été pressées les unes contre les autres et soulevées par endroits.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
hielo comprimido [masculine noun]; hielo bajo presión [masculine noun]
DEF: Término general para hielos flotantes que han sido comprimidos entre sí y, en algunos lugares, impulsados hacia arriba.