English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
perpendicular pressure to the ice [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pression perpendiculaire à la piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.