English (Glaciology)
ice pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure against a dam or other structure located in water, caused by expansion of ice due to a change in temperature.
French (Glaciologie)
poussée des glaces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poussée exercée contre un barrage ou tout autre ouvrage construit dans l'eau, causée par la dilatation résultant de la congélation.