English (Municipal Administration)
municipal sidewalk [correct]
CONT: This service also includes the provision of effective snow and ice removal from entrances, exits, steps, sidewalks, driveways, parking areas, and municipal sidewalks bordering a owner's property.
French (Administration municipale)
trottoir municipal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce service comprend également la prestation de services efficaces d'enlèvement de la neige et de la glace dans les entrées, les sorties, les escaliers, les trottoirs, les voies d'accès pour autos, les aires de stationnement, et les trottoirs municipaux longeant un bien d'un propriétaire.