English (Railroad Maintenance)
ice removal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
enlèvement de la glace [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; déglaçage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.