English (Remote Sensing)
rangeland monitoring [correct]
CONT: Balance research and technology development between national(e. g. ice forecasting) and regional(e. g. rangeland monitoring) application.
French (Télédétection)
surveillance des pâturages [correct, proposal, feminine noun]