English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Research Facilities)
arctic tank
OBS: An ice tank for Arctic vessel research.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Installations de recherche scientifique)
bassin d'essais arctiques [masculine noun]