English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skating)
artificial ice rink [correct]; artificial ice-skating rink [correct]
CONT: The Valley Event Center is a 120-foot wide by 250-foot long completely enclosed building that will have refrigeration components necessary for an artificial ice-skating rink.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patinage)
patinoire de glace artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; patinoire à glace artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; patinoire artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace aménagé pour la pratique du patin à glace et pourvu de systèmes de congélation de l'eau.
CONT: On peut profiter pleinement de l'hiver en allant patiner sur la patinoire à glace artificielle.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Patinaje)
pista de patinaje de hielo artificial [correct, feminine noun]; pista de patinar de hielo artificial [proposal, feminine noun]