English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
hyperparasite [correct, see observation]
DEF: A parasite that lives on or in another parasite, e. g., the minute Hemiteles(Hymenoptera :Ichneumonidae) which is parasitic in the larger Apanteles(Hymenoptera : Braconidae), the latter itself being a parasite in caterpillars.
OBS: The French cognate-term "hyperparasite" is at the same time an adjective as well as a noun. The corresponding English adjective is "hyperparasitic."
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
hyperparasite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui s'attaque et vit aux dépens d'un autre parasite.