English (Fish)
stonecat [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ictaluridae.
OBS: Noturus flavus Rafinesque, 1818.
French (Poissons)
barbotte des rapides [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ictaluridae.