English (Fish)
brindled madtom [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ictaluridae.
OBS: Noturus miurus Jordan, 1877.
French (Poissons)
chat-fou tacheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ictaluridae.