English (Fish)
yellow bullhead [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ictaluridae.
OBS: Ictalurus natalis (Le Sueur, 1819).
French (Poissons)
barbotte jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ictaluridae.