English (Fish)
white catfish [correct]; white bullhead [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ictaluridae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-chat blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ictaluridae.
Spanish (Peces)
bagre blanco [correct, masculine noun]