English (Fish)
flathead catfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ictaluridae.
French (Poissons)
barbu à tête plate [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-chat à tête plate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ictaluridae.
Spanish (Peces)
bagre de cabeza plana [masculine noun]