English (Marine Biology; Ecosystems)
warm-water species [correct]; warmwater species [correct]; warm water species [correct]
DEF: A species that lives in warm water ...
OBS: For example, tilapias, catfish of the genus Ictaluridae.
French (Biologie marine; Écosystèmes)
espèce d'eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce qui vit en eau chaude [...]
OBS: Par exemple, les tilapias et les ictaluridés.