English (Fish)
bullhead catfishes [correct, plural]
French (Poissons)
Ictaluridés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; barbottes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les Ictaluridés forment une famille de l'ordre des cypriniformes.