English (Birds)
Audubon’s oriole [correct]; American black-headed oriole [correct]; black-headed oriole [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Emberizidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
oriole d'Audubon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; oriole à dos jaune [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Emberizidae.
OBS: oriole d'Audubon : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
bolsero cabeza negra [correct, masculine noun]; turpial amarillento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Especie casi endémica poco conocida [...] Es un ave cautelosa, se le observa en arbustos bajos, malezas y árboles [...] Bolsero amarillo verdoso con la cabeza negra. Pico negro con la base azulada, iris café oscuro, patas azul grisáceas. Cabeza, garganta, alas y cola negras; plumas de las alas marginadas de blanco.