English (Veterinary Medicine)
icterus [correct]
DEF: An abnormal accumulation of greenish and yellowish bile pigments in the tissues of a carcass.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
ictère [correct, masculine noun]; jaunisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les animaux, coloration jaune des muqueuses buccales, conjonctivales et vulvaires.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
ictericia [correct, feminine noun]