English (The Eye)
scleral icterus [correct]
DEF: A jaundiced pigmentation of the sclera associated with biliary or liver disease.
French (Oeil)
ictère sclérotique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire, OMS, 11 juillet 1986, vol. 61, no. 28, p. 215.