English (Work and Production; Production Management)
idle capacity [correct]
DEF: The portion of capacity that is not used due to lack of product demand, errors in planning or similar causes.
French (Travail et production; Gestion de la production)
capacité de production non utilisée [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de production inutilisée [correct, feminine noun]; capacité non utilisée [correct, feminine noun]; capacité inexploitée de production [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de production inexploitée [correct, feminine noun]; capacité inexploitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du potentiel de production que l'entreprise, une usine, un atelier ou une section n'utilise pas en raison de commandes insuffisantes, d'une mauvaise planification, d'une panne de machines, etc.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Gestión de la producción)
capacidad no utilizada [correct, feminine noun]; potencial no utilizado [masculine noun]