English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
idle circuit
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit au repos [masculine noun]