English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
power enrichment circuit [correct]
CONT: The other major carburator systems are the idle circuit, the accelerator pump circuit, the power enrichment circuit, and the choke system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
circuit d'enrichissement [masculine noun]