English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
blocking period [correct]
DEF: Idle period during which a control electrode prevents conduction.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
durée de blocage [correct, feminine noun]; temps de blocage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
tiempo de bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]; periodo de bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]