English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronics)
blocking period [correct]
DEF: In gas-filled tubes, that part of the idle period during which a control electrode prevents conduction.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électronique)
temps de blocage [correct, masculine noun]; durée de blocage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, durée de repos pendant laquelle une électrode de commande empêche la conduction.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Electrónica)
tiempo de bloques [correct, masculine noun]