English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle jet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: idle jet : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
gicleur de ralenti [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gicleur de ralenti : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).