English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
idle money [correct]
DEF: Funds which are available, but uninvested. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
fonds inactifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capitaux inactifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; monnaie oisive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Théorie monétaire
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
dinero inactivo [correct, masculine noun]