English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
relief spring [correct]
CONT: ... this same engine overhaul facility improvised a means to obtain the specified engine oil pressures at idle rpm [revolutions per minute] by using an oil pressure relief spring from a GTSIO-520 engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
ressort détendeur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le même atelier de révision moteur improvisa en utilisant un ressort détendeur de pression d'huile provenant d'un moteur GTSIO-20 pour obtenir les pressions d'huile moteur au ralenti spécifiées.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
resorte de alivio [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Resorte de alivio de la presión del aceite.