English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
power-steering switch [correct]
OBS: A power-steering switch input increases the engine idle speed to meet power steering demand.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
interrupteur de servodirection [correct, masculine noun]