English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle tube
OBS: the narrow tip at the bottom of the idle tube is a calibrated restriction, which primarily meters the flow of fuel in the idle system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
tube de dosage du ralenti
OBS: l'essence remonte par le tube de dosage du ralenti et par l'orifice calibré, passe la vis de réglage et le bouchon de décharge du ralenti.