English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Finishing)
idle roll [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Curtain coating machine.
OBS: idle roll : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Finition du bois)
rouleau libre [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à vernir par rideau.
OBS: rouleau libre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Pulido de la madera)
rodillo libre [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina para barnizar a cortina.