English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
idle roller [correct, standardized]
OBS: idle roller : term standardized by ISO.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
galet fou [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: galet fou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
rodillo [masculine noun]