English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
hot curb idle
CONT: the adjustment of the hot curb idle is obtained by setting the screw on the second or kick down step of the cam.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
ralenti à température élevée à l'arrêt [masculine noun]