English (Telecommunications Facilities)
external disabled state [correct]
DEF: That subset of the disabled state when the item is in an up state, but lacks required external resources.
CONT: An upstate may be an idle state, busy/operating state, or external disabled state.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
état d'incapacité externe [correct, masculine noun]