English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ground idle stop [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
butée de ralenti sol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.