English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
transition idler [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
rouleau de transition d'auge [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
rodillo de transición [masculine noun]