English (Cycling)
derailleur cage
DEF: The mechanism that holds the rear derailleur idler wheels.
CONT: The cage contains two jockey wheels or rollers, over which the chain rolls.
French (Cyclisme)
chape [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du dérailleur arrière portant les deux galets.
CONT: La chape, cet appendice équipé de deux molettes.