English (Computer Hardware)
spliced drive shaft
CONT: "Each tractor pair is mounted on 3 parallel shafts; 2 idler shafts & a spliced drive shaft. "-Burroughs B6800-STC 1200 Printer
French (Matériel informatique)
axe d'entraînement rainuré