English (Mechanical Components; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
guide idler [standardized]
OBS: guide idler : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
rouleau guide [masculine noun]; rouleau de guidage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Rouleau de guidage : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
rodillo guía [masculine noun]