English (Continuous Handling; Pulleys and Belts)
troughing carrying idler [correct]; troughing idler
French (Manutention continue; Poulies et courroies)
rouleau porteur en auge [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Rouleau porteur.
OBS: Troughing idler: rouleau à former en auge.