English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idling delivery orifice
OBS: the fuel, after passing through the main metering orifice, is by-passed to an idle metering orifice, then to an --located in the high suction at the edge of the throttle valve.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
orifice de sortie du ralenti
OBS: l'essence est amenée par une canalisation à un orifice appelé --, qui débouche en bas du volet où le vide est le plus grand.