English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aircraft Systems)
idling pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure required to maintain a system or component, or flow and/or load at the idling speed.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Circuits des aéronefs)
pression de marche à vide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression nécessaire pour entraîner un équipement en régime ralenti.