English (Traction (Rail); Anti-pollution Measures)
anti-idling technology [correct]
CONT: Government officials and BNSF Railway executives are looking into ways of reducing air pollution... BNSF executives are already cutting back air and diesel pollution emitted by trucks and locomotives by using engines that automatically shut down after idling for five minutes.... BNSF also reported that 99 percent of its switch locomotives used at California rail yards use anti-idling technology.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Mesures antipollution)
technologie anti-ralenti [correct, feminine noun]