English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
low speed circuit
OBS: the--supplies fuel to the engine when it is idling and when the throttle is partially open.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
circuit du régime de ralenti
OBS: le -- [est l'un des] différents circuits qui contrôlent le débit de l'essence.