English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
approach idling conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: The condition of minimum rotational speed associated with landing approach ... and the maximum exhaust gas temperature at this speed.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
ralenti de prise de terrain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditions de vitesse minimale de rotation correspondant à l'approche [...] et de température maximale des gaz d'échappement à cette vitesse.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
marcha lenta de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]