English (Air Transport)
ground idling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground idling : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
ralenti au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ralenti au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
marcha lenta en tierra [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marcha lenta en tierra : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).