English (Scientific Research; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
horizontal isoelectric focusing; horizontal IEF [correct]
French (Recherche scientifique; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
focalisation isoélectrique horizontale [feminine noun]; FIÉ horizontale [feminine noun]