English (Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
information exchange requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; IER [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: information exchange requirement; IER : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
besoin en échange d'information [correct, masculine noun]; besoin en échange d'informations [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IER [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IER
OBS: besoin en échange d'informations; IER : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.