English (Government Contracts)
systematic risk review [correct]
CONT: If there is a substantive transfer of liabilities from the contractor to the Crown, identified in the systematic risk review, irrespective of whether they deal with first or third party liability(ies), departments are to obtain their departmental senior financial officer's or his or her delegate's approval.
French (Marchés publics)
analyse systématique des risques [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de risque systématique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'analyse systématique des risques révèle des transferts substantiels de responsabilités de l'entrepreneur à l'État, indépendamment du fait qu'ils traitent ou non des responsabilités de première partie ou de tiers, les ministères doivent obtenir l'approbation de leur agent financier principal ou de ses délégués.