English (Diplomacy)
country of accreditation [correct]
CONT: When a hotel reservation is required in the mission's country(ies) of accreditation, travelers should combine the request for accommodation bookings with notification of the proposed visit.
French (Diplomatie)
pays d'accréditation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'emploi de «pays d'accréditation» ne convient pas toujours comme traduction. Dans l'exemple ci-haut, il vaudrait mieux dire «pays auprès duquel la mission est accréditée». Renseignement : Service de traduction des Affaires extérieures Canada.