English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Engineering Steering Group [correct]; IESG [correct]
DEF: A unit of the Internet Society that reviews proposed standards created by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF), in consultation with the Internet Architecture Board (IAB): standards are published in the form of Requests for Comments (RFC).
French (Internet et télématique)
IESG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Direction de l'IETF.