English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military))
intelligence and electronic warfare [correct, NATO, standardized]; IEW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intelligence and electronic warfare; IEW : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement et guerre électronique [correct, NATO, standardized]; IEW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: renseignement et guerre électronique; IEW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.