English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography)
intervisibility [correct, noun]
OBS: If there is intervisibility between two or more objects, each of the objects can be seen from all the others.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
intervisibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En géodésie, fait qu'un point soit visible à partir d'un autre point.