English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Air Transport; Water Transport; Road Transport)
departure announcement [correct]; announcement of departure [correct]
CONT: Automated announcements must be used for all departures from major stations. If a system failure occurs, departure announcements must be made manually following instructions.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transport aérien; Transport par eau; Transport routier)
annonce de départ [correct, feminine noun]