English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
discriminatory comment [correct]; discriminatory remark [correct]
CONT: It may not be likely that discriminatory remarks will be made directly. Subtle forms of discrimination can usually only be detected after looking at all of the circumstances of a situation to see if a pattern of behaviour exists.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
propos discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]; remarque discriminatoire [correct, feminine noun]; commentaire discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gens sont probablement peu susceptibles de formuler ouvertement des remarques discriminatoires. Pour établir qu'il y a eu discrimination subtile, il est donc habituellement nécessaire d'examiner l'ensemble des circonstances de façon à déceler un modèle de comportement discriminatoire.