English (Vehicle Parking; Urban Planning)
regulated parking [correct]
CONT: Regulated parking is an essential aspect of any urban environment. If parking in the downtown was not managed and enforced, visitors and residents alike would rarely be able to find a nearby places to park. Motorists would monopolize the best spaces, if not for a pay-to-park system or time limits.
French (Stationnement; Aménagement urbain)
stationnement réglementé [correct, masculine noun]