English (IT Security)
edit routine [correct]
CONT: An edit routine is invoked after any date routine, time routine, or field procedure. If there is also a validation routine, the edit routine is invoked after the validation routine. Any changes made to the row by the edit routine do not change entries made in an index.
French (Sécurité des TI)
routine de validation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
rutina de validación [correct, feminine noun]