English (Rules of Court; Law of Contracts (common law))
agent [correct, noun]; mandatary [correct]
CONT: If a corporation commits an offence under this part, any officer, director or agent of the corporation who directed, authorized, assented to, acquiesced in or participated in the commission of the offence is a party to and guilty of the offence and is liable on conviction to the punishment provided for the offence, whether or not the corporation has been prosecuted or convicted.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des contrats (common law))
mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de perpétration par une personne morale d'une infraction à la présente partie, ceux de ses dirigeants, administrateurs ou mandataires qui l'ont ordonnée ou autorisée, ou qui y ont consenti ou participé, sont considérés comme des coauteurs de l'infraction et encourent, sur déclaration de culpabilité, la peine prévue, que la personne morale ait été ou non poursuivie ou déclarée coupable.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de contratos (common law))
mandatario [correct, masculine noun]; agente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]