English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
fine-mesh filter [correct]
CONT: Water condensers in an open circuit using water that is not hard and contains no sand, mud or biological load, do not need any servicing. If the water carries sand a large fine-mesh filter must be placed at the water inlet and it should be regularly cleaned.
French (Outillage industriel; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
filtre à petites mailles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
filtro de malla fina [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El prefiltro incluye un cartucho de filtro de malla fina lavable.