English (Real Estate; Urban Planning)
construction year [correct]
DEF: The year of the original construction for the buildings on site [and] if applicable, the years of any major additions to the building.
French (Immobilier; Aménagement urbain)
année de construction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] année de la construction de l'immeuble sur l'emplacement et des années au cours desquelles des ajouts importants ont été apportés aux immeubles.