English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
removal of the collateral [correct]
CONT: In addition to these basic(and usual) provisions, many other elements of the landlord waiver will be the subject of negotiation between the landlord and the tenant's lender, if applicable, including :... e. the extent to which the lender will be responsible for repair at its expense of any physical damage to the leased premises caused by the removal of the collateral from the premises.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
enlèvement du bien grevé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: enlèvement du bien grevé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).