English (Laws and Legal Documents; Environmental Law)
applicable provision [correct]
CONT: Applicable provisions. Where a person asks the Federal Court to review the matter under paragraph(5)(a), sections 45, 46 and 47 of the Access to Information Act apply, with any modifications that the circumstances require, in respect of a request for a review under that paragraph as if it were an application made under section 44 of that Act.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit environnemental)
disposition applicable [feminine noun]
CONT: Dispositions applicables. En cas de saisie de la Cour fédérale, les articles 45, 46 et 47 de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information s'appliquent, avec les adaptations nécessaires, comme s'il s'agissait d'un recours prévu à l'article 44 de cette loi.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.