English (Plastics Manufacturing)
non-rigid plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic that has a modulus of elasticity in flexure or, if that is not applicable, then in tension, not greater than 70 MPa [megapascals] under stated conditions.
OBS: non-rigid plastic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique non rigide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique possédant un module d'élasticité en flexion, ou, à défaut, en traction, inférieur à 70 MPa [mégapascals] dans des conditions déterminées.
OBS: plastique non rigide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico no rígido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico que tiene un módulo de elasticidad en flexión o, si esto no es aplicable, en tensión, no mayor que 70 MPa [megapascales] bajo condiciones determinadas.