English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance status message
CONT: Maintenance status messages shall be provided prior to arrival at a wing, en route ALCEs [airlift control element] and, if appropriate, when routing through other military wings/bases.
OBS: The message shall include all major unserviceabilities and may include an estimate of the maintenance requirements.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
message d’état de la maintenance [masculine noun]