English (Official Documents; Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
racing licence [correct]
CONT: No association shall conduct pari-mutuel betting unless... the association, if it conducts 10 or more days of racing per year, has provided... a racing licence issued by the appropriate Commission...
French (Documents officiels; Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
licence de courses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si [l'association] organise dix jours de courses ou plus annuellement, elle fournit : [...] une licence de courses délivrée par la commission compétente [...]