English (Courts; Laws and Legal Documents)
declare a document confidential [correct]
CONT: The Tribunal may, if it is of the opinion that there are valid reasons for restricting access to a document, declare the document confidential and make such other order as it deems appropriate.
CONT: Under these rules, a person trying to declare a document confidential must state why it should not be publicly disclosed to other persons.
French (Tribunaux; Lois et documents juridiques)
déclarer un document confidentiel [correct]; déclarer confidentiel un document [correct]
CONT: Le Tribunal peut déclarer le document confidentiel et rendre toute autre ordonnance qu'il juge indiquée s'il croit qu'il existe des raisons valables de ne pas divulguer le document.