English (Trade; Marketing; Rules of Court)
product seizure [correct]; seizure of products [correct]
CONT: While some legislation provides authority for product seizure or detention, a voluntary detention may be appropriate if the Programme is confident that the enterprise will comply with the conditions of the agreement.
French (Commerce; Commercialisation; Règles de procédure)
saisie de produits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien que certaines lois autorisent la saisie ou la consignation de produits, une consignation volontaire peut convenir si la Direction générale est d'avis que l'entreprise se conformera aux conditions de l'entente.