English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Econometrics)
marginal value
CONT: ... if the material inputs are obtained at the expense of other users, then the appropriate valuation of costs is market prices, which represent the marginal value of the inputs in other uses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économétrie)
valeur marginale [feminine noun]