English (Parasitoses)
antimicrobial therapy [correct]
CONT: If the bacteremia is primary or caused by an unusual pathogen, or occurs while the patient is receiving appropriate antimicrobial therapy, the following measures should be undertaken.
French (Parasitoses)
traitement antimicrobien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: principes du traitement antimicrobien