English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
preliminary list of electors [correct]; preliminary voters list [correct]
CONT: A preliminary list of electors shall contain only the name and address of each elector in the electoral district and the identifier that is assigned to the elector by the Chief Electoral Officer and shall be arranged according to the civic addresses of the electors or, if that is not appropriate, in alphabetical order by their names.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste électorale préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]; liste préliminaire des électeurs [correct, feminine noun]; liste des électeurs préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste électorale préliminaire ne contient que les nom et adresse des électeurs ainsi que l'identificateur attribué à chacun d'eux par le directeur général des élections et est dressée selon l'ordre des adresses municipales ou, si cet ordre ne convient pas, selon l'ordre alphabétique des noms.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
padrón electoral preliminar [correct, masculine noun]