English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
varietal impurity [correct]; cultivar impurity
CONT: If there are varietal impurities in addition to plants of other species, the inspector should add these together and apply the appropriate varietal purity standard only, the procedures for which are given below.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
impureté variétale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour se prémunir d'éventuelles impuretés variétales, il est tentant de rechercher des distances d'isolement supérieures à celles requises par la convention-type.