English (Stock Exchange)
if, as and when issued [correct]; if, as and when [correct]
DEF: Clause in the contract that protects the dealer against delay in receiving the certificates. New issues are sold before the security certificates are printed.
French (Bourse)
sous les réserves d'usage [correct]
DEF: Clause qui protège le courtier en cas de retard dans la livraison des certificats. Les nouvelles émissions sont vendues avant que les certificats de titres ne soient imprimés.