English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
inside-frosted bulb [correct]; IF bulb [correct]
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
ampoule dépolie intérieurement [correct, feminine noun]; ampoule à intérieur dépoli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampoule dépolie pour être plus translucide.