English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
district registrar of voters [correct]
CONT: ... the district registrar of voters must provide each candidate with two printed copies and, if available, one electronic copy of both the preliminary and revised lists of voters for the electoral district...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
registraire électoral de circonscription [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le registraire électoral de circonscription doit fournir à chaque candidat deux copies imprimées et, le cas échéant, une copie électronique de la liste électorale préliminaire et de la liste électorale révisée pour chaque circonscription électorale [...]