English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation; Computer Display Technology)
layout screen [correct]
CONT: If people will be making significant changes to the copy after it's laid out in the desktop publishing program, be sure that the product you recommend allows editing on the layout screen.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
grille de présentation [correct, feminine noun]