English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
descriptive entry [correct]
CONT: If the institution has itself produced a copy of the unit being described, it may choose either to indicate the availability of the copy in the descriptive entry for the unit being described as instructed, or prepare a separate descriptive entry for the copy.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
notice descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notice bibliographique comportant également un ensemble d'indications sur les particularités de l'exemplaire dans le cas des manuscrits, des ouvrages rares ou anciens.