English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order of dismissal [correct]
CONT: Where the summary conviction court dismisses an information, it may, if requested by the defendant, draw up an order of dismissal and shall give to the defendant a certified copy of the order of dismissal [Section 808(1) of the Criminal Code].
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de rejet [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de non-lieu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la cour des poursuites sommaires rejette une dénonciation, elle peut, si le défendeur le demande, rédiger une ordonnance de rejet, et doit en donner au défendeur une copie certifiée [Article 808(1) du Code criminel].
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
auto de sobreseimiento [correct, masculine noun]