English (Internet and Telematics; Copyright)
synchronization copy [correct]; sync copy [correct]
CONT: Synchronization copy is a little command line application used for synchronizing two given folders. Copies change files and can remove any old files from the destination folder, if user applies additional switch.
French (Internet et télématique; Droits d'auteur)
copie de synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'icône verte «En ligne» s'affiche contre chaque copie de synchronisation lorsque celle-ci est connectée au fichier parent par le partage du fichier [...]