English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
backup copy [correct, noun]; security copy [correct, noun]; backup [correct, noun]
DEF: A copy of a file, [or other] that can be used if the original is lost or damaged.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
copie de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]; copie de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; copie de secours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] copie d'un ou plusieurs fichiers ou programmes, le plus souvent mise à jour à intervalles réguliers, et qui permet la restauration des données en cas de perte [...]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
copia de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; copia de respaldo [correct, feminine noun]; copia de resguardo [correct, feminine noun]; copia de reserva [correct, feminine noun]; copia auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] duplicado de un archivo informático que se guarda en previsión de la pérdida o destrucción del original [...]