English (Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Human Relations)
emotional intimidation [correct]
CONT: Leigh was physically, emotionally and sexually abused throughout her marriage.... Joe had threatened to kill her and kidnap the children if she ever left the marriage.... Leigh's situation... is a good example of some of the dangers of mediation in wife-assault cases.... Studies say often the emotional intimidation and physical assault continue after separation.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des relations humaines)
intimidation émotive [correct, feminine noun]; intimidation psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
intimidación emocional [correct, feminine noun]