English (Beverages)
clear juice [correct]
CONT: If you desire a clear juice, filter juice through layers of cheese-cloth or a coffee filter.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
jus clair [correct, masculine noun]; jus filtré [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir un jus clair, filtrez-le à travers plusieurs épaisseurs de mousseline ou bien à travers un filtre à thé.