English (Transportation Insurance)
component parts clause
OBS: If the risk is otherwise satisfactory and if there is some special urgency to provide Hull Insurance, this may be written subject to special conditions such as the Component Parts Clause or Total Loss Coverage(these will be discussed briefly later on).
French (Assurance transport)
clause relative aux parties constituantes
OBS: Si le risque est par ailleurs acceptable et s'il y a un besoin pressant d'accorder l'Assurance sur corps, on pourra répondre favorablement en ayant recours à des méthodes appropriées, comme par exemple la "Clause relative aux parties constituantes" ou la "Couverture relative à la perte complète" (dont il sera brièvement question un peu plus loin).