English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Behaviour)
weaning [correct]
CONT: If the mother is happy and able to supply her kitten's demands, you can delay weaning until the kitten is five weeks old, but not later.
French (Élevage des animaux; Comportement animal)
sevrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] suppression de l'alimentation lactée pour le jeune animal et arrêt de l'allaitement pour la mère [...].
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Comportamiento animal)
destete [correct, masculine noun]