English (Computer Memories)
memory fetch [correct]
CONT: Memory fetch :if necessary, data is brought from memory into a register.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
extraction de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; recherche en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]