English (Military Transportation)
relief driver increment [correct]; RDI [correct]
CONT: If a second driver was required on each vehicle, the platoon remained unaltered but was given a relief driver increment(RDI), a number of which were established in companies as necessary according to their role and specific tasks.
French (Transport militaire)
équipe de conducteurs de relève [proposal, feminine noun]; conducteurs de relève [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Transporte militar)
equipo de conductores sustitutos [correct, masculine noun]