English (Personnel Management (General))
sub-delegated employee [correct]
CONT: If deputy heads require that each sub-delegated employee sign the instrument of sub-delegation, there will be a need to prepare and track correspondence, follow up on responses, and ensure that employees who are subsequently appointed to these positions also sign the instrument of sub-delegation.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
employé subdélégataire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les administrateurs généraux et administratrices générales exigent que chaque employé ou employée subdélégataire signe l'instrument de subdélégation, il faudra préparer et contrôler la correspondance, assurer le suivi des réponses et veiller à ce que les employées et employés nommés subséquemment à ces postes signent aussi l'instrument de subdélégation.