English (Private Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Sociology (General))
community obligation [correct]
CONT: "Community obligation" ... any obligation created or arising by or under the Treaties, whether an enforceable community obligation or not."
CONT: A community obligation or right has direct effect if it can be enforced in national courts without the need for any national implementing measure.
French (Droit privé; Droit des contrats (common law); Sociologie (Généralités))
obligation communautaire [correct, feminine noun]