English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
privileged testator [correct]
OBS: A privileged testator can make a will without any formalities whatever. It may be in writing but, if so, it need not be signed or witnessed, or it may be oral. An informal will made when the testator was privileged remains valid(unless revoked) notwithstanding that the testator ceases to be privileged before his death.("Theobald on Wills", 14th ed., 1982, p. 52).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testateur privilégié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testateur privilégié : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).