English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Hardware)
high-speed computer [correct]
CONT: The need for high-speed computers... If data-processing tasks were confined to simple problems... there would be no need for... high-speed computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Matériel informatique)
calculatrice à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; ordinateur à grande vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
computador de alta velocidad [correct, masculine noun]