English (Pollutants)
problematical contaminant
CONT: If needed, turbidity measurements and measurements of concentrations of problematical contaminants in sensitive areas within the theoretical radius of influence of the work.
French (Agents de pollution)
contaminant problématique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au besoin, des mesures de turbidité et de concentration des contaminants problématiques dans les zones sensibles localisées dans le rayon d'influence théorique des travaux.