English (Orthopedic Surgery)
orthopedic reduction [correct]
CONT: The definitive surgical therapy is emergent fasciotomy(compartment release) with subsequent orthopedic reduction or fracture stabilization and vascular repair, if needed.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
réduction orthopédique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à remettre en place un os luxé ou fracturé.
CONT: Bien souvent la réduction orthopédique ne constitue en fait que le premier temps du traitement chirurgical qui donne la stabilisation définitive du rachis.