English (Analytical Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
isotopic quantification [correct]
CONT: Fluorometry for the determination of total uranium and alpha spectrometry for isotopic quantification are two widely used methods. If the mass of uranium measured by fluorometry needs to be converted to the activity unit, a certain ratio of uranium234/uranium238 is assumed.
French (Chimie analytique; Physique atomique)
quantification isotopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] suivant le nombre d’isotopes présents dans le colis [de déchets radioactifs], et les conditions d’irradiation, il est […] envisageable de réaliser une quantification isotopique des éléments considérés.