English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
print ink sequence [correct]
CONT: The ink tack needs to be altered so the metallic and standard pigment inks can trap to each other. If this becomes a problem there are two solutions-alter the print ink sequence...
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
ordre d'impression des encres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On doit modifier la force de cohésion interne des encres pour que les film métalliques et non métalliques puissent adhérer entre eux. Si cela pose problème : deux solutions - changez l'ordre d'impression des encre [...]