English (Law of Contracts (common law); Legal Documents)
deed of gift [correct]; gift deed [correct]
CONT: A deed of gift is where no payment is made.
CONT: A gift of immovable property must be compulsorily registered. Movable gifts needs to be registered if they are gifted through a gift deed.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Documents juridiques)
acte de donation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Documentos jurídicos)
escritura de donación [correct, feminine noun]